Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome

Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome Prague apartment features convenient proximity to such city attractions as the Gutovka Sports Centre, situated about a 5-minute walk away. At this homestay, Wi-Fi and private car parking are also provided.

This apartment comes with a seating area and a kitchen and looks out onto the garden. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the accommodation. Shower caps and bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.

For those who prefer to cook, Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome apartment provides a kitchenette for preparing homemade meals.

The apartment is around 7 km from the St. Vitus Cathedral, and 4.5 km from the Wenceslas Square. The 378 m cast - iron tower "Petrin" is within a 15-minute drive of the property. Na Hroude bus stop, set 300 metres away, as well as Strašnická tube station, set 200 metres away, ensure that Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome apartment is an excellent base for touring the city.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome Prague
Ubytovani Na Fare
Mobile-only price

Ubytovani Na Fare

8.5
Fabulous 58 reviews
110 m from property
USD 92 USD 83
per night
Ubytovani Nad Kostelem
Mobile-only price

Ubytovani Nad Kostelem

8.9
Fabulous 224 reviews
112 m from property
USD 34 USD 31
per night
Lovely Room And Free Parking
Mobile-only price

Lovely Room And Free Parking

2.1 km from property
USD 209 USD 188
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    23 km

    Train stations

    Praha - Vršovice
    3.1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome apartment?
      Popular spots near Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome apartment include the 63.5 metre tall steel - framework tower "Petrin", St. Vitus Cathedral, Wenceslas Square, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome apartment is €84.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome apartment?
      Guests of Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the homestay?
      Dining venues near the homestay include HB Bistro and U kormidla restaurants, located just about 7 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Prague
    23 km

    Train stations

    Praha - Vršovice
    3.1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Soukromy Pokoj V Rodinnem Dome Prague

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close